Our 100% natural Yesthetica Skincare line is for broader line of use, each with unique properties.

Supercritical Carbon Dioxide (CO2) Extracted Skin Care Oil

Today’s cosmetics industry is always looking for new inventions that can minimize high environmental impact, reduce toxic residues and will achieve high quality products with preserved original components. The products we offer are made by using the supercritical carbon dioxide (SC-CO2) extraction method. The inside of the functional fruit cores and seeds are used in complete purity without solvent.

Therefore, there is no solvent or toxic solvent residue in the extracts obtained with carbon dioxide (CO2) which is an environmentally friendly solvent. After three years of research we present you 100% natural Yesthetica PMU care products made of SC-CO2 extraction of high quality. Both in terms of purity and quality.

Today’s cosmetics industry is always looking for new inventions that can minimize high environmental impact, reduce toxic residues and will achieve high quality products with preserved original components. The products we offer are made by using the supercritical carbon dioxide (SC-CO2) extraction method. The inside of the functional fruit cores and seeds are used in complete purity without solvent.

Therefore, there is no solvent or toxic solvent residue in the extracts obtained with carbon dioxide (CO2) which is an environmentally friendly solvent. After three years of research we present you 100% natural Yesthetica PMU care products made of SC-CO2 extraction of high quality. Both in terms of purity and quality.

Peach seed oil Antioxidant

The history of peach trees began about 3 thousand years ago. China is considered the birthplace of peach, where it was called one of the best fruits. From China, the peach “migrated” to Persia, and from there, he came to Greece. It was in Greece that the peach was called the “Persian apple”. But no matter where the peach got accustomed, everyone loved its delicious taste and beautiful appearance.

Peach was appreciated not only for its tasty fruits, but also because it was possible to make butter from its seeds, which is very useful for the health and beauty of women.

Peach oil has a tonic, nourishing and anti-inflammatory effects. Among other things, it can also heal wounds. Peach seed oil can prevent premature aging of the skin, as it increases its tone and even eliminates small wrinkles.

Peach oil has an excellent effect on the skin of the eyelids, lips and even nail plates. With it, you can eliminate small wrinkles, as well as perfectly care for the nails. If you rub peach seed oil every day in the cuticle area, you can make your nails strong and shiny, protect them from splitting.

Peach oil can be applied inside. Thanks to him, the production of enzymes by the digestive tract can be increased. As a result, the digestion is improved and hemoglobin production is activated.

Positive effects can be observed when taking peach oil to people who suffer from cardiovascular or cold-related diseases. Of course, peach oil should be used if you want to raise skin tone, as well as to care for the skin of the lips and eyelids. In addition, with burns, the oil will help to heal the wound as soon as possible. Peach oil can improve complexion, cure conjunctivitis and eliminate inflammation in the ear.

Peach oil also has the richest vitamin composition. It contains vitamin E, which has antioxidant properties, delays the aging process, vitamin A, which is responsible for cell regeneration. Also in its composition are vitamins C, B groups and such valuable minerals as iodine, zinc, calcium, phosphorus and iron. In addition, it has a large amount of polyunsaturated fatty acids necessary for normal maintenance of the skin.

Peach oil is used to care for inflamed, dry and sensitive skin, as well as for delicate skin around the eyes. Due to its composition, it has good nutritional properties, with regular use of the skin becomes more elastic and taut, so the oil is perfect for women with signs of visible aging.

Apricot kernel oil Regeneration

Little by little, spreading throughout the world, the glory about this oil from Greece and Italy reached Europe. There is evidence that already in the 1st century AD, the Europeans knew about the benefits of butter made from apricot kernels.

Composition and availability of beneficial substances
The basis of apricot kernel oil is mono- and polyunsaturated acids. Oleic (60%) and linoleic (30%) fatty acids predominate. These are antioxidants that protect skin cells inside and outside from toxic effects. The mineral composition of the oil is represented by salts of potassium and magnesium. They keep skin hydrated and able to stimulate cellular metabolism. Oil is rich in vitamins that are necessary for fading and tired skin. Vitamin A is able to normalize the production of sebum, soothes the skin, has a positive effect on skin prone to rash. B vitamins help to improve the complexion, and also protect the skin from a variety of external influences. Vitamin C is not only the strong antioxidant, but also a stimulator of natural collagen production. Vitamin F is present in apricot kernel oil in its active form, when compared with similar oils. With his participation, fat and oxygen cell metabolism occurs. It also soothes the skin, combats rashes, peeling and dryness, protects from the rays of the sun and the effects of household chemicals. This vitamin is indispensable for hair and scalp. It eliminates the unpleasant feeling of tightness and can prevent dandruff. During use of apricot oil, other properties were also found, such as moisturizing the skin, which makes it soft and smooth, as well as the removal of inflammatory processes in the skin. Interestingly, in England in the XVI century, the value of apricot kernel oil was comparable to the value of gold. In addition, the oil helps to heal skin cracks, abrasions, cuts and burns.

Use in cosmetology
Apricot oil has a softening and moisturizing effect, which is essential for skin care. This product does not cause allergies, non-toxic, is delightfully distributed over the surface. With regular use, if you apply the oil on clean skin, it normalizes fat metabolism, giving the skin elasticity, color uniformity and elasticity. This oil is used in pure form or in combination with other oils, which depends on the problems to be solved and the desired result. Apricot kernel oil promotes healing and cares for dry, sensitive, thin and dehydrated skin.  This oil is believed to be applied to any skin type. Apricot oil is suitable for the care of loose, tired skin with reduced tone and elasticity. If the color is dull and the skin is unhealthy, then the oil will be able to cope with such a problem, as it will help the cornified scales of the upper layer of the skin to exfoliate, renewing the epidermis. The seed oil helps to synthesize collagen and elastin fibers, so that it is considered an excellent means of preventing aging. Apricot oil is also widely used for masks and overlaying applications that help to relieve fatigue, rash and to eliminate skin pigmentation.

This oil is also suitable for masks used for skin problems and for the regular daily care of any skin. Oil is also used to clean the skin, for which you need to take cotton wool, moisten it with warm water, wring it slightly, put a few drops of apricot oil and rub your face along the massage lines. In this way, we can consider apricot kernel oil as an oil with restorative functions.

Cherry seed oil Moisturizing

Its ability to quickly transform and moisturize the skin cannot be compared with even more common oils. This is one of the most powerful emollient oils, making the skin soft and smooth. It contributes to its qualitative changes, effectively moisturizes, regenerates and nourishes. Cherry oil is one of the softest in effects and does not leave even the slightest trace on the skin, very quickly absorbed.

Composition
The content of eleostearic oil makes it unique. Eleostearic oil is a polyunsaturated fatty acid in crystalline form. It forms a barrier on the surface of hair and skin and absorbs ultraviolet radiation, stimulates the production of prostaglandins.

The basis of the oil is formed by oleic, linoleic, linolenic, stearic and palmitic acids. The cherry base also contains active forms of antioxidants, vitamins A and E, tocopherols in gamma and alpha and delta forms as well. This is one of the most stable oils, which is not prone to decay and changes under the influence of temperature and light.

Cherry seed oil creates a thin invisible layer on the skin that reliably protects it from negative effects and ultraviolet rays, retards the process of evaporation of moisture and equalizes the water balance of the epidermis.

This is one of the most effective emollient oils, which instantly makes the skin noticeably smoother, softer and softer. Suitable for caring not only for the skin of the face, but also for the lips, skin of the body and hands, and for the skin around the eyes.

The fatty acid composition and vitamins with antioxidants allow the cherry seed oil to restore the natural moisture level and contribute to a more intensive process of saturation of the skin with moisture. It has active regenerative properties of a general nature, contributes to the restoration of the epidermis based on the regulation of the hydrophile-lipophile balance. In addition to the regenerating and moisturizing effect, this vegetable oil also has a light nourishing effect.

The complex of characteristics makes it possible to classify the cherry base as an anti-aging agent under the condition of systemic use. It promotes the synthesis of collagen and the maintenance of skin structure and tone. This base contributes to high-quality cleansing, removal of dead cells and renewal of the epidermis layers, smoothens and apparently improves skin color, restores its healthy appearance and beauty. It is used for relief of inflammation, general improvement of problem and acne-prone skin, although the potential comedogenicity of this oil requires an individual reaction test or the use of cherries in a mixture with other bases. This is one of the best natural sunscreens.

Rosehip oil Regenerator

In order for the blocking properties of rosehip oil to be fully compensated and not to carry the risk of complicating problems with the epidermis, it is necessary to use oil mixed with nut vegetable oils. It is also impossible to apply oil in its pure form to open cuts, wounds, abrasions and other skin lesions, because its active absorbing and regenerating abilities on damaged tissues can cause inflammation and irritation. For external use, rosehip oil should not be regarded as a base, but as an active additive.

Medical Properties
Rosehip oil is considered the most powerful regenerative oil and is mainly used for skin problems. Thanks to a combination of nutrients and active vitamins in an easily digestible form, it stimulates tissue renewal and restoration, reduction of scars and stretch marks, improvement and alignment of skin color and texture, restoration of diaper rash and scuffing, treatment of neurodermatitis, effects of radiotherapy, effective in psoriasis and eczema. This is the main oil for the treatment and prevention of scars and scars of all types - keloid, hyperchromic and hypertrophic, including very old injuries. The oil from the hips is applied to eliminate bedsores, cracks in the nipples and feet, to recover from burns of various etymologies, from the cracking skin, external and specific ulcers, dermatoses and trophic ulcers.

Rosehip an excellent tool for the treatment of injuries of the oral mucosa
Oil stimulates local and general immunity and body resistance, has a tonic and regenerating effect, enhances tissue regeneration, stimulates hormone production by glands, activates carbon metabolism and active absorption of vitamins, exhibits the properties of an immunostimulant and vascular strengthening agent.

Use in Cosmetology
In the cosmetology field, rosehip oil is one of the best active additives for permanent care of problematic, dry, oily, sensitive skin and skin prone to dilated pores, irritations and flakings. It is an actively nourishing oil, saturating with vitamins and minerals, contributing to the activation of metabolism at the cellular level, but no less a rosehip can be called a moisturizing base, although the latter property is manifested only on dry skin, where the oil contributes to retention of moisture inside cells. This is one of the most effective oils for skin care around the lips and eyes, which contributes to a high-quality renewal and tightening, smoothing wrinkles and returning turgor. The regenerating talents of the oil are fully manifested in slowing the aging process, restoring elasticity and skin color, renewing its texture, preventing the development and deepening of wrinkles, preventing sagging and photoaging.

Rosehip oil is also excellent for fighting pigment spots, to reduce defects, including post-acne, and to reduce the visibility of stretch marks. Due to the creation of a film on the surface of the skin, rosehip oil actively protects it from insolation and climatic factors. Rose hip oil also shows irreplaceable characteristics in the field of hair care. Non-greasy, light, but effectively protecting the surface of the hair, it improves its structure and general condition, promotes the regeneration of damage after bleaching, perms, dyeing, discoloration, and effectively restores hair during the winter. Externally, the effect of the oil appears after the first procedure: the hair becomes softer and shinier. You can also use this base as a nutritional and firming foundation for nail care.

Dosage and Application
Application is restricted only to undiluted, concentrated oil, which cannot be applied to open and fresh wounds and injuries and oily problem skin. In diluted form, the oil can be used without restrictions on all skin types at any age. The best is the use of rosehip as a 10% additive to other base oils or creams.

Pomegranate seed oil Rejuvenation & Anti-aging

Pomegranate oil is distinguished by its unique composition and rare components that provide it with a rather specific set of healing properties. In cosmetology, it manifests all its bright individuality, being an effective anti-aging remedy.
Pomegranate base combines unique protective, nourishing and moisturizing properties, allows you to get rid of many serious problems with dryness and loss of skin elasticity.

Behavior on skin
This is one of the most powerful “film” oils that create an additional protective barrier.

Cosmetological properties
The oil exhibits strong protective, nourishing and moisturizing properties; when exposed to the skin, they are all exhibited simultaneously and reinforce each other, which makes it possible to effectively care for mature and aging skin. Cosmetic characteristics are inseparable from each other, they stimulate high-quality, deep regeneration processes, which allows this oil to cause visible changes in the state of the epidermis. Mainly pomegranate seed oil is used to care for mature, aging, fading skin, prone to age changes. This is an excellent anti-aging remedy that not only prolongs youth, but also has a visible effect in the fight against wrinkles and loss of skin turgor. This base stimulates the production of collagen, removes free radicals and toxins, promotes cell renewal and deep cleansing, regenerates damaged and functionless cells. Increasing elasticity and improving color, it affects all layers of the epidermis and restores its turgor, protective properties and the ability to resist negative changes.

This oil is also very effective in caring for the cracked, irritated, flaky, dry skin, where the combination of regenerating, protective and moisturizing properties of the oil, supplemented by nutrition at the cellular level, allows you to achieve a significant improvement in overall health. Pomegranate seed oil works very well as a skin care product after tanning. It demonstrates excellent regenerating and soothing properties, creates a protective barrier that allows cells to recover from intense sunbathing.

The “film” character of the oil with a calming and regenerating effect is also appropriate for eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, and sunburn. It fully exerts its antibacterial effect with skin lesions and in inflamed areas.

Our 100% natural Yesthetica Skincare line is for broader line of use, each with unique properties. Bottled in Dutch design MIRON glass, made in Germany. Miron violet glass offers a unique possibility to maintain the value of the products at the same high level over a long-time period.

Our 100% natural Yesthetica Skincare line is for broader line of use, each with unique properties. Bottled in Dutch design MIRON glass, made in Germany. Miron violet glass offers a unique possibility to maintain the value of the products at the same high level over a long-time period.

Do you want more information about the Yesthetica Skin Care Oil?

Send

© 2019 - Yesthetica Cosmetics bv - Privacy

Sharing will be appreciated